Most of this site's functionality requires JavaScript to be enabled.

Invalid email/password
Log In
Privacy Policy
The Beguiling Library Services (collectively “Library Services”, “we” and “us”) operates website domain (the “site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of the site. Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).
Consent and What We Collect
Under PIPEDA, organizations must obtain an individual’s consent when they collect, use or disclose an individual’s personal information. We only require your consent to use your personal information in order to supply you with services pertaining to your order. Providing us with your personal information is your choice, however, not providing us with certain information may leave us unable to fulfill your request/order.

Personally identifiable information collected by The Beguiling Library Services may include your name, school board, school address, and other contact information pertinent to the processing and shipping of your order. We will only collect your personal information in order to contact you regarding your order or to confirm shipping, budgetary, and/or other matters related to the order. We will never disclose your information to a third party, however, our website may contain links to third party sites that are not governed by this privacy policy.

Log Data
Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our site. This log data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.
Storage and Security
Any personally identifiable information provided to us will be stored on The Beguiling Library Services internal server and, again, will never intentionally be shared with a third party. We take every measure available to us to safeguard your information, but bear in mind that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure.
Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy, contact us at: mail@beguilinglibraryservices.com.